Meetings Calendar

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<September 2017><<
September 2017
MTWTFSS
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
       
  • Month

September, 2017

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
19:00 Council : Council Chamber
10:30 School Governor Appointments Panel : Artillery Suite
14:00 Licensing (Licensing Act 2003) sub committee : Artillery Suite
14:00 Chief Officers Appointments Panel : To be advised
17:30 Regeneration and Planning Policy Development Group : Artillery Suite
18:00 Crompton Area Forum : St Thomas C of E Primary School Eskerick Street
10:00 Executive Cabinet Member - Deputy Leader's Portfolio : Office of the Director of People
14:00 Cabinet : Council Chamber
15:00 Executive Cabinet Member - Leader's Portfolio : The Chief Executive's Office Second Floor Town Hall
15:30 Executive Cabinet Member Regeneration and Resources : The Chief Executive's Office Second Floor Town Hall
12:30 Licensing Sub-Committee - Traffic Offences : Artillery Suite
19:00 Heaton and Lostock Area Forum : Ladybridge High School
15:30 Health and Wellbeing Board : Council Chamber
18:30 Harper Green Area Forum : Farnworth Cricket Club, Bridgeman Park, Lavender Rd, Bolton BL4 0EA
14:00 Executive Cabinet Member - Environmental Services : Director of Environmental Services Office
10:00 Audit Committee : Artillery Suite
14:00 Licensing and Environmental Regulation Committee : Paderborn Suite
19:00 Two Towns Area Forum : Horwich RMI Club, Ramsbottom Road, Horwich, BL6 5NH
09:00 Chief Officers Appointments Panel : To be advised
12:30 Bolton Care and Support Ltd Steering Committee : Dido Suite
14:30 Executive Cabinet Member - Leader's Portfolio : The Chief Executive's Office Second Floor Town Hall
17:30 Anti - Poverty and Housing Policy Development Group : Artillery Suite
more...
14:00 Planning Committee : Council Chamber
14:00 Schools Forum : Science and Technology Centre
14:00 Cabinet : Council Chamber
12:30 Licensing and Environmental Regulation Committee : Council Chamber
18:00 Environmental Services Scrutiny Committee : Council Chamber
10:00 Licensing (Licensing Act 2003) sub committee : Artillery Suite
14:00 Rail Enhancement Policy Development Group : Artillery Suite
18:00 Rumworth Area Forum : Haslam Park Primary School
10:00 Central Safety, Health & Welfare Joint Consultative Committee : Committee Room A
19:00 Smithills Area Forum : Church Road Primary School