Human Resources Policy Development Group

25 May 2005 - 24 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Ismail Ibrahim Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Mrs Rosa Kay Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Dr Colin Shaw Hon DUniv Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Julia Silvester Chair 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Alan Wilkinson Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information