Customer Relations Policy Development Group

25 May 2005 - 24 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Ebrahim Adia (Deputy Leader of the Labour Group) Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Phil Ashcroft Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Cliff Morris Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Nicholas Peel Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Margaret Rothwell Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Carole Swarbrick Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Vacancy  

Other Information