Council

22 May 2008 - 13 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
13 May 200911:1512:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 60 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Ebrahim Adia (Deputy Leader of the Labour Group) Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Pat Allen Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Robert Allen Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Phil Ashcroft Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ayub Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor John Barrow Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Brierley Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Derek Burrows Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor John Byrne Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor David Chadwick Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009

Other Information