Young People and Sport Policy Development Group

22 May 2008 - 13 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Phil Ashcroft Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Sufrana Bashir-Ismail Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor John Higson Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Sean Hornby (Leader of UKIP Group) Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Ismail Ibrahim Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Barbara Ronson Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Frank White Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009

Other Information