Childrens Services and Safeguarding Policy Development Group

18 May 2011 - 16 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Phil Ashcroft Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Mrs Lynda Byrne Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Jean Gillies Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Kevin McKeon Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Madeline Murray Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Nicholas Peel Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor F. Alan Rushton Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Carole Swarbrick Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas (Leader of the Labour Group) Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Vacancy  

Other Information