Environmental Services and Cleaner, Greener, Safer Policy Development Group

18 May 2011 - 16 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor David Chadwick Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Hanif Darvesh Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Morgan Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Nicholas Peel Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Elaine Sherrington Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour Co-operative
Councillor Richard Silvester Chairman 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Alan Walsh Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Akhtar Zaman Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Vacancy  

Other Information