Corporate and External Issues Scrutiny Committee

16 May 2013 - 27 May 2014
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ayub Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor Norman Critchley Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Hanif Darvesh Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor Mudasir Dean Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Martin Donaghy Member 27/06/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Mike Francis Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Jean Gillies Vice-Chair 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor David Greenhalgh (Leader of the Council) Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Ismail Ibrahim Chairman 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014

Other Information