Human Resources, Organisational Development and Diversity Policy Development Group

16 May 2013 - 27 May 2014
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Ebrahim Adia (Deputy Leader of the Labour Group) Vice-Chair 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor Mudasir Dean Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Mike Francis Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Asif Ibrahim Chair 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Kevan Jones Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Champak Mistry Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour Co-operative
Councillor Richard Silvester Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor Dr John Walsh OBE Hon DUniv Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014

Other Information