Childrens Services and Safeguarding Policy Development Group

16 May 2013 - 27 May 2014
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Phil Ashcroft Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ayub Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Cox ( Leader of the Council) Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Jean Gillies Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Kevin McKeon Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Madeline Murray Vice-Chair 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Elaine Sherrington Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Carole Swarbrick Member 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Anna-Marie Watters Chair 16/05/2013 - 27/05/2014

Other Information