Executive

25 May 2005 - 24 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal democrats
Councillor Martyn Cox Executive Member for Children's Services 25/05/2005 - 07/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Executive Member for Environmental Services 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Robert Ronson Executive Member for Adult Services 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Barbara Ronson Leader of the Council 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor John Rothwell Executive Member for Civil Contingencies & Community Safety 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Julia Silvester Executive Member for Human Resources & Diversity 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Carole Swarbrick Executive Member for Schools & Customer Relations 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor David Wilkinson Executive Member for Development & Regeneration 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006

Other Information