Planning & Highways Committee

25 May 2005 - 24 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 25 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Brierley Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Mrs Lynda Byrne Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Norman Critchley Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Ismail Ibrahim Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Mrs Rosa Kay Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Morgan Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Nicholas Peel (Leader of the Labour Group Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Raymond Stones Member 25/05/2005 - 07/05/2007

Other Information