Childrens Services Scrutiny Committee

25 May 2005 - 24 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Ebrahim Adia Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor John Ainscough Member 19/10/2005 - 07/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Brierley Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Phil Ashcroft Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Mrs Lynda Byrne Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal Member 19/10/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Margaret Rothwell Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor F. Alan Rushton Member 19/10/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Noel Spencer Chair 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas Vice-Chair 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006

Other Information