Budget Policy Development Group

25 May 2005 - 24 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
There are no meetings in the specified date range for this committee.

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal democrats
Councillor Martyn Cox Vice-Chair 25/05/2005 - 07/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Norman Critchley Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Cliff Morris Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Nicholas Peel (Leader of the Labour Group Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Barbara Ronson Chair 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor F. Alan Rushton Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Vacancy  

Other Information