Chief Officers Appointments Panel

25 May 2005 - 24 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
24 January 2006 - 13:00 : 14:00Artillery SuiteScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Anthony Connell Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Norman Critchley Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Cliff Morris Vice-Chair 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Barbara Ronson Chair 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor F. Alan Rushton Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Julia Silvester Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas Member 25/05/2005 - 24/05/2006

Other Information