Astley Bridge and Smithills Area Forum

25 May 2006 - 23 May 2007
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Stuart Lever Vice-Chair 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Richard Silvester Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Carole Swarbrick Chair 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Dr John Walsh OBE Hon DUniv Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007

Other Information