Environmental Services Policy Development Group

25 May 2006 - 23 May 2007
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor John Byrne Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Michael Hollick Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Sean Hornby Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Councillor Champak Mistry Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Stuart Lever Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Nicholas Peel (Leader of the Labour Group Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Richard Silvester Vice-Chair 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Dr John Walsh OBE Hon DUniv Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007

Other Information