Single Local Joint Consultative Committee

25 May 2006 - 23 May 2007
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Mrs Margaret Clare Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Anthony Connell Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Dr Colin Shaw Hon DUniv Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Julia Silvester Chair 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Alan Walsh Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Dr John Walsh OBE Hon DUniv Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Frank White Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007

Other Information