Chief Officers Appointments Panel

25 May 2006 - 23 May 2007
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
11 October 2006 - 16:00 : 17:00Committee Room AScheduled
23 April 2007 - 09:00 : 10:00Committee Room BScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Norman Critchley Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Cliff Morris Vice-Chair 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Barbara Ronson Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor F. Alan Rushton Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007

Other Information