Constitutional Panel

23 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
29 June 2007 - 14:00 : 16:00Committee Room AScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Robert Allen Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Cliff Morris Vice-Chair 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Nicholas Peel (Leader of the Labour Group Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Dr John Walsh OBE Hon DUniv Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008

Other Information