Sustainable Development Policy Development Group

23 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Ebrahim Adia Member 12/12/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Sufrana Bashir-Ismail Member 29/08/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Brierley Member 29/08/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Norman Critchley Member 29/08/2007 - 21/05/2008
Independent
Councillor Richard Silvester Member 29/08/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas (Leader of the Labour Group) Member 29/08/2007 - 21/05/2008
Liberal democrats
Councillor David Wilkinson Member 29/08/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Mary Woodward Member 29/08/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Akhtar Zaman Member 29/08/2007 - 21/05/2008

Other Information