Middlebrook Policy Development Group

23 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Ebrahim Adia Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Derek Burrows Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Robert Allen Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Cliff Morris Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Madeline Murray Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor F. Alan Rushton Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Dr Colin Shaw Hon DUniv Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Independent
Councillor Richard Silvester Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Liberal democrats
Councillor David Wilkinson Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008

Other Information