Teachers - Local Joint Consultative Committee

23 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Brierley Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Mrs Rosa Kay Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Liberal democrats
Councillor Robert Ronson Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Margaret Rothwell Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008

Other Information