External Organisations Scrutiny Committee

23 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Sufrana Bashir-Ismail Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Paul Brierley Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Derek Burrows Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor David Chadwick Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Michael Hollick Vice-Chair 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Sean Hornby Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Madeline Murray Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor F. Alan Rushton Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Dr John Walsh OBE Hon DUniv Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008

Other Information