Human Resources and Diversity Policy Development Group

22 May 2008 - 13 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Pat Barrow Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Derek Burrows Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mrs Rosa Kay Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor F. Alan Rushton Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Dr Colin Shaw Hon DUniv Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Julia Silvester Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Akhtar Zaman Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009

Other Information