Licensing Act - Review Policy Development Group (Task and Finish)

22 May 2008 - 13 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
29 July 2008 - 14:00 : 16:00Committee Room AScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Robert Allen Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Ismail Ibrahim Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Cliff Morris Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Margaret Rothwell Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Dr Colin Shaw Hon DUniv Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Elaine Sherrington Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009

Other Information