Planning Committee

14 May 2009 - 19 May 2010
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 20 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ayub Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor John Barrow Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Brierley Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Anthony Connell Chair 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Mrs Lynda Byrne Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Hanif Darvesh Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Walter Hall Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Mrs Rosa Kay Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Champak Mistry Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010

Other Information