School Governor Appointments Panel

14 May 2009 - 19 May 2010
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Ebrahim Adia Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Phil Ashcroft Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Sufrana Bashir-Ismail Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Cliff Morris Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Margaret Rothwell Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor F. Alan Rushton Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas (Leader of the Labour Group) Vice-Chair 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Vacancy  

Other Information