External Organisations Scrutiny Committee

14 May 2009 - 19 May 2010
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Derek Burrows Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Anthony Connell Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Jean Cottam Member 29/06/2009 - 19/05/2010
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor James Lord Member 29/06/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Champak Mistry Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Arthur Norris Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Liberal democrats
Councillor John Rothwell Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Dr Colin Shaw Hon DUniv Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Alan Walsh Vice-Chair 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010

Other Information