Cleaner ,Greener ,Safer Policy Development Group

20 May 2010 - 17 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor David Chadwick Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Sufrana Bashir-Ismail Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Norman Critchley Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Morgan Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Nicholas Peel Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Stephen Pickup Member 30/06/2010 - 17/05/2011
Liberal democrats
Councillor John Rothwell Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011

Other Information