Licensing and Environmental Regulation Committee

18 May 2011 - 16 May 2012
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor John Byrne Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Anthony Connell Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor David Greenhalgh (Leader of the Council) Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Kevan Jones Vice-Chair 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Mrs Rosa Kay Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Champak Mistry Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Christopher Peacock Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Dr Colin Shaw Hon DUniv Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Elaine Sherrington Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012

Other Information