Audit Committee

18 May 2011 - 16 May 2012
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Ebrahim Adia (Deputy Leader of the Labour Group) Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ayub Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor David Greenhalgh (Leader of the Council) Member 27/06/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Guy Harkin Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Liberal democrats
Councillor Anthony Radlett Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Dr John Walsh OBE Hon DUniv Chair 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Vacancy  

Other Information