Sports, Libraries and Culture Policy Development Group

16 May 2012 - 15 May 2013
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor John Byrne Member 16/05/2012 - 15/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Cox ( Leader of the Council) Member 16/05/2012 - 15/05/2013
Labour
Councillor David Evans Member 16/05/2012 - 15/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Member 16/05/2012 - 15/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Sean Harkin Chairman 16/05/2012 - 15/05/2013
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 16/05/2012 - 15/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Ismail Ibrahim Member 16/05/2012 - 15/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Joyce Kellett Member 16/05/2012 - 15/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Christopher Peacock Vice-Chair 16/05/2012 - 15/05/2013

Other Information