Children's Services and Culture Scrutiny Committee

28 May 2014 - 17 May 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 18 meetings found in selected date range
11 June 201417:0019:00Committee Room AScheduled
20 August 201417:0019:00Committee Room AScheduled
08 October 201417:0019:00Committee Room AScheduled
26 November 201417:0019:00Committee Room AScheduled
11 February 201516:0018:00Committee Room AScheduled
08 April 201517:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
17 June 201517:0019:00Queens Park Community Room Queens ParkScheduled
19 August 201517:0019:00Queens Park Community Room Queens ParkScheduled
07 October 201517:0019:00Queens Park Community Room Queens ParkScheduled
25 November 201517:3019:30Queens Park Community Room Queens ParkScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Shamim Abdullah Member 12/10/2016 - 17/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Hanif Darvesh Member 18/05/2016 - 17/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mudasir Dean Chairman 20/05/2015 - 17/05/2017
UKIP
Councillor Rees Gibbon Member 18/05/2016 - 17/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Jean Gillies Member 25/06/2014 - 17/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Guy Harkin Member 18/05/2016 - 17/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Susan Haworth Member 21/10/2014 - 17/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal Member 27/08/2014 - 17/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Kevan Jones Member 28/05/2014 - 17/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Zoe Kirk-Robinson Vice-Chair 20/05/2015 - 17/05/2017

Appointees

Other Information