Council

28 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
26 May 202119:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
23 June 202119:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
28 July 202119:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
25 August 202119:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
06 October 202119:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
24 November 202119:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
16 February 202219:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
16 March 202219:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
23 March 202219:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
18 May 202210:0011:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 2 of 7, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 62 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Member 28/05/2014 - current
Conservative
Councillor Anne Galloway Member 03/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stuart Haslam Member 28/05/2014 - current
Labour
Councillor Susan Haworth Member 16/10/2014 - current
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 28/05/2014 - current
Conservative
Councillor Toby Hewitt Member 18/01/2018 - current
Little Lever and Darcy Lever First
Councillor Sean Hornby Member 11/05/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal Member 28/05/2014 - current
Labour
Councillor Hamid Khurram Member 03/05/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Kevin McKeon Member 28/05/2014 - current

Other Information