Council

28 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
26 May 202119:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
23 June 202119:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
28 July 202119:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
25 August 202119:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
06 October 202119:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
24 November 202119:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
16 February 202219:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
16 March 202219:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
23 March 202219:0022:30Council ChamberScheduled
18 May 202210:0011:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 3 of 7, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 62 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Champak Mistry Member 28/05/2014 - current
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Morgan Member 11/05/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Madeline Murray Member 28/05/2014 - current
Conservative
Councillor Nadim Muslim Member 03/05/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Nicholas Peel Member 28/05/2014 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jacqueline Radcliffe Member 05/05/2016 - current
Farnworth and Kearsley First
Councillor Paul Sanders Member 08/03/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Elaine Sherrington Member 28/05/2014 - current
Labour Co-operative
Councillor Richard Silvester Member 28/05/2014 - current
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas (Leader of the Labour Group) Member 28/05/2014 - current

Other Information