School Governor Appointments Panel

28 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Mudasir Dean Vice-Chair 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Martin Donaghy Member 22/06/2020 - current
Conservative
Councillor Anne Galloway Chairman 20/05/2020 - current
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 22/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal Member 20/05/2020 - current

Other Information