Strategic Development Advisory Panel

28 May 2014 - 20 May 2015
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Cox ( Leader of the Council) Member 28/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Hanif Darvesh Vice-Chair 28/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor David Greenhalgh (Leader of the Council) Member 28/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Cliff Morris Chairman 28/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Nicholas Peel Member 28/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas (Leader of the Labour Group) Member 28/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Akhtar Zaman Member 28/05/2014 - 20/05/2015

Other Information