Skip to content
Skip to navigation
Welcome to
Bolton
Council
Site Navigation Menu
Births, Marriages and Deaths
Business and Licensing
Environmental Health
Health and Care
Housing and Council tax
More
Council Services
Less
Council Services
Jobs, Skills and Training
Schools and Children
Libraries and leisure
Streets, parking and travel
Planning
Voting
Rubbish and recycling
Your Council
Births, Marriages and Deaths
Business and Licensing
Environmental Health
Health and Care
Housing and Council tax
Jobs, Skills and Training
Schools and Children
Libraries and leisure
Streets, parking and travel
Planning
Voting
Rubbish and recycling
Your Council
You are here:
People
Register
|
Login
Members
Elected Members Filters
Enter a Date:
April 2024
April 2024
week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
13
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
14
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
15
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
17
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
18
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
View Options
View Retired Members
View By Party
View By Ward
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
A
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Sajid Ali
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Rumworth
Abdul Atcha
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward:
Rumworth
Councillor Mohammed Ayub
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2006
Ward:
Great Lever
Nadeem Ayub
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward:
Farnworth North
Back to the Top
B
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Ryan Bamforth
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Horwich North
Councillor Liam Barnard
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Little Lever & Darcy Lever
Councillor Derek Bullock
Elected on:
Mon 06-May-2019
Ward:
Hulton
Back to the Top
C
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor David Chadwick
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Westhoughton South
Councillor Samantha Connor
Elected on:
Mon 06-May-2019
Ward:
Bromley Cross
Councillor Amy Cowen
Elected on:
Thu 28-Oct-2021
Ward:
Bromley Cross
Councillor Martyn Cox ( Leader of the Conservative Group)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2010
Ward:
Heaton, Lostock and Chew Moor
Back to the Top
D
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mudasir Dean
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Ward:
Bradshaw
Councillor Martin Donaghy
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Ward:
Tonge with the Haulgh
Back to the Top
F
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2000
Ward:
Astley Bridge
Councillor Sean Fielding
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Breightmet
Councillor Maureen Flitcroft
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Farnworth South
Back to the Top
G
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Anne Galloway
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward:
Heaton, Lostock and Chew Moor
Councillor David Grant (Leader of H & B First Independents
Elected on:
Fri 07-May-2021
Ward:
Horwich South and Blackrod
Back to the Top
H
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Susan Haworth
Elected on:
Thu 16-Oct-2014
Ward:
Farnworth North
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group)
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-1998
Ward:
Smithills
Councillor Karen Hon
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Great Lever
Back to the Top
I
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-2008
Ward:
Great Lever
Back to the Top
J
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Rabiya Jiva
Elected on:
Fri 07-May-2021
Ward:
Halliwell
Back to the Top
K
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Aalaina Khan
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Hulton
Councillor Amjid Khan
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Rumworth
Councillor Hamid Khurram
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward:
Farnworth North
Back to the Top
L
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Melanie Livesey
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Kearsley
Back to the Top
M
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Neil Maher
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Westhoughton South
Councillor Deirdre McGeown
Elected on:
Thu 16-Nov-2023
Ward:
Westhoughton North and Hunger Hill
David Meehan
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward:
Little Lever & Darcy Lever
Councillor Champak Mistry
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-2008
Ward:
Farnworth South
Councillor James Moller
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Bradshaw
Councillor Andrew Morgan
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-2015
Ward:
Heaton, Lostock and Chew Moor
Councillor Robert Morrisey
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Breightmet
Councillor Kevin Morris
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Halliwell
Emily Mort
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward:
Tonge with the Haulgh
Councillor Nadim Muslim
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward:
Bromley Cross
Back to the Top
N
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Debbie Newall
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward:
Kearsley
Back to the Top
P
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Safwaan Patel
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Halliwell
Councillor Nicholas Peel (Leader of the Council)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2000
Ward:
Tonge with the Haulgh
Councillor Arthur Price
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Westhoughton North and Hunger Hill
Susan Priest
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward:
Smithills
Back to the Top
R
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Victoria Rigby
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Horwich North
Back to the Top
S
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Paul Sanders (Leader of F & K First
Elected on:
Thu 08-Mar-2018
Ward:
Farnworth South
Councillor Shafaqat Shaikh
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Hulton
Councillor Richard Silvester
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Ward:
Queens Park and Central
Back to the Top
T
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Andrea Taylor-Burke
Elected on:
Fri 07-May-2021
Ward:
Little Lever & Darcy Lever
Councillor Kate Taylor
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Astley Bridge
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas
Elected on:
Thu 05-Oct-1995
Ward:
Queens Park and Central
Councillor Martin Tighe
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Westhoughton North and Hunger Hill
Back to the Top
V
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Garry Veevers
Elected on:
Mon 06-May-2019
Ward:
Smithills
Back to the Top
W
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Dr John Walsh OBE Hon DUniv
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-1998
Ward:
Astley Bridge
Councillor Adele Warren
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward:
Breightmet
Councillor Leslie Webb
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Bradshaw
Councillor David Wilkinson
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward:
Westhoughton South
Councillor Tracey Wilkinson
Elected on:
Thu 16-Nov-2023
Ward:
Kearsley
Councillor Samantha Williamson
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Horwich South and Blackrod
Councillor Peter Wright
Elected on:
Mon 06-May-2019
Ward:
Horwich South and Blackrod
Back to the Top
Z
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Akhtar Zaman
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2002
Ward:
Queens Park and Central
Back to the Top