Members

Conservative

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Mon 06-May-2019
Ward: Bromley Cross
Elected on:
Thu 28-Oct-2021
Ward: Bromley Cross
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2010
Ward: Heaton, Lostock and Chew Moor
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Ward: Bradshaw
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2000
Ward: Astley Bridge
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Heaton, Lostock and Chew Moor
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Little Lever & Darcy Lever
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Bradshaw
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-2015
Ward: Heaton, Lostock and Chew Moor
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Bromley Cross
Elected on:
Fri 07-May-2021
Ward: Little Lever & Darcy Lever
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Westhoughton North and Hunger Hill
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-1998
Ward: Astley Bridge
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Breightmet
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Bradshaw

Farnworth and Kearsley First

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Farnworth South
Elected on:
Thu 08-Mar-2018
Ward: Farnworth South
Elected on:
Thu 16-Nov-2023
Ward: Kearsley

Horwich and Blackrod First Independents

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Horwich North
Elected on:
Fri 07-May-2021
Ward: Horwich South and Blackrod
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Horwich North
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Horwich South and Blackrod
Elected on:
Mon 06-May-2019
Ward: Horwich South and Blackrod

Independent

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Mon 06-May-2019
Ward: Hulton

Labour Co-operative

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Ward: Tonge with the Haulgh
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Breightmet
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Breightmet
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Tonge with the Haulgh
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2000
Ward: Tonge with the Haulgh
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Ward: Queens Park and Central

Labour

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Rumworth
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Rumworth
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2006
Ward: Great Lever
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Farnworth North
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Little Lever & Darcy Lever
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Westhoughton South
Elected on:
Thu 16-Oct-2014
Ward: Farnworth North
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Great Lever
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-2008
Ward: Great Lever
Elected on:
Fri 07-May-2021
Ward: Halliwell
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Hulton
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Rumworth
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Farnworth North
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Kearsley
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-2008
Ward: Farnworth South
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Halliwell
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Kearsley
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Halliwell
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Hulton
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Astley Bridge
Elected on:
Thu 05-Oct-1995
Ward: Queens Park and Central
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2002
Ward: Queens Park and Central

Liberal democrats

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-May-1998
Ward: Smithills
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Westhoughton South
Elected on:
Thu 16-Nov-2023
Ward: Westhoughton North and Hunger Hill
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward: Westhoughton North and Hunger Hill
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Smithills
Elected on:
Mon 06-May-2019
Ward: Smithills
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Westhoughton South