Councillor Mrs Mary Woodward

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
(Note: This page may contain personal views of the Councillor which are not necessarily the views of the Council)
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Wed 30 Apr 2008  
Thu 1 May 2008 Mon 7 May 2012  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003 Wed 30 Apr 2008
ConservativeThu 1 May 2008 Mon 7 May 2012

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Little Lever & Darcy LeverThu 1 May 2003 Wed 30 Apr 2008
Little Lever & Darcy LeverThu 1 May 2008 Mon 7 May 2012

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 17, items 1 to 5 of 83.
Council Member18 May 201103 May 2012
Little Lever and Darcy Lever Area Forum Member19 May 201103 May 2012
Regeneration, Housing and Skills Policy Development Group Member19 May 201103 May 2012
Planning Committee Member19 May 201103 May 2012
Environmental Services, Regeneration, Housing and Skills Scrutiny Committee Member19 May 201103 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
I hold my ward surgery on the third Saturday of every month, between 10.30 and 11.30am at St Matthews Church House, Market Street, Little Lever