Councillor Liam Irving

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
I will be holding a ward surgery the 2nd Saturday of every month from 10.30 a.m. until 11.30 a.m. at Kearsley Mount Cottage, St Johns Fishers
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019 Resigned

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
KearsleyThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 21.
Economy and Development Policy Development Group Member28 May 201402 May 2019
Environmental Services and Waste Policy Development Group Chair28 May 201402 May 2019
Council Member28 May 201402 May 2019
Kearsley Area Forum Member28 May 201402 May 2019
Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201802 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
I will be holding a ward surgery the 2nd Saturday of every month from 10.30 a.m. until 11.30 a.m. at Kearsley Mount Cottage, St Johns Fishers