Councillor John Higson

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
My next ward surgery will be on the 17th April between 10.30 and 11.30 at Westhoughton Town Hall
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Westhoughton North and Chew MoorThu 4 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 9, items 1 to 5 of 41.
Westhoughton with Chew Moor Area Forum Member14 May 200910 May 2010
Environmental Services Scrutiny Committee Chair14 May 200910 May 2010
Curriculum Complaints Panel Member14 May 200910 May 2010
Environmental Services Policy Development Group Member14 May 200910 May 2010
Council Member14 May 200910 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
My next ward surgery will be on the 17th April between 10.30 and 11.30 at Westhoughton Town Hall