Councillor Pat Barrow

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
01 May 2008
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
My ward surgeries are held on the first Saturday of the month, between 10.30am and 11.30am at Blackrod Council Chamber.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Mon 7 May 2012  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 May 2008 Mon 7 May 2012

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Horwich and BlackrodThu 1 May 2008 Mon 7 May 2012

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 25.
Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member19 May 201107 May 2012
Two Towns Area Forum Member19 May 201107 May 2012
Curriculum Complaints Panel Member19 May 201107 May 2012
Central Safety, Health & Welfare Joint Consultative Committee Member19 May 201107 May 2012
Council Member18 May 201107 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
My ward surgeries are held on the first Saturday of the month, between 10.30am and 11.30am at Blackrod Council Chamber.