Councillor Joyce Kellett

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Mon 6 May 2019 Lost Seat

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 5 May 2011 Mon 6 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Horwich North EastThu 5 May 2011 Mon 6 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 4 of 6, items 16 to 20 of 27.
Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee Chair16 May 201215 May 2013
Two Towns Area Forum Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Council Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Older Peoples' Partnership Board Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Sports, Libraries and Culture Policy Development Group Member16 May 201215 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
03 April 201403 April 2014 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.