Councillor Lindsey Kell

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Horwich and Blackrod
Biography:

Please contact me if you have any constituency issues until further ward surgery dates are added.

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Tue 8 Apr 2014  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Horwich and BlackrodThu 5 May 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 12.
Planning Committee Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Two Towns Area Forum Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Economy, Housing and Skills Policy Development Group Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Council Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Environmental Services Scrutiny Committee Vice-Chair16 May 201215 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
My ward surgeries are held on the second and third Saturday of each month between 10am and 11am at Blackrod Library. I am also holding further surgeries at St. Catherine's PS, Greenstone Avenue, Horwich on Thursday 21st June from 6.30-7.30pm, and one at John's Methodist Church Hall, Victoria Road, Horwich on 26th July from 6.30-7.30pm, and again at St. John's Methodist Church Hall on Thursday 23rd August between 6.30pm and 7.30pm. Further dates will be added later in the year.