Councillor Ann Cunliffe

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected::
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

I will hold my ward surgeries on the second Saturday in the month at Blackrod Library between 10.00am - 11.00am. 

For issues in Horwich please contact me directly to make an appointment.

 

 

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Fri 7 May 2021 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Tue 19 May 2020
IndependentWed 20 May 2020 Fri 7 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Horwich and BlackrodThu 3 May 2012 Fri 7 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 8, items 11 to 15 of 40.
Planning Committee Member28 May 201420 May 2020
Health and Wellbeing Board - ACP from July, 2020 Member22 February 201722 May 2019
Cabinet Executive Cabinet Member23 May 201822 May 2019
Education Assistance Panel Member23 May 201822 May 2019
Standards Committee Member20 May 201523 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

I will hold my ward surgeries on the second Saturday in the month at Blackrod Library between 10.00am - 11.00am. 

For issues in Horwich please contact me directly to make an appointment.