Councillor Shafaqat Shaikh

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected::
07 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019 Lost Seat

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HultonThu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 2 of 3, items 6 to 10 of 13.
Health PDG Chairman17 May 201706 May 2019
Culture and Youth Policy Development Group Member20 May 201506 May 2019
Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Chairman23 May 201806 May 2019
Health Overview and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Committee Chairman17 May 201723 May 2018
Audit Committee Member20 May 201523 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.