Councillor Shafaqat Shaikh

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected::
07 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019 Lost Seat

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HultonThu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 3 of 3, items 11 to 13 of 13.
Corporate and External Issues Scrutiny Committee Chairman20 May 201517 May 2017
Environmental Services Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2017
Children's Services and Culture Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 201512 October 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.