Councillor David Evans

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected::
03 May 2018
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2018 Sun 8 May 2022 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourMon 7 May 2018 Fri 30 Apr 2021
IndependentSat 1 May 2021 Sun 8 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Little Lever & Darcy LeverMon 7 May 2018 Sun 8 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
09 May 201809 May 2018 View
19 May 202119 July 2021 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.